Rocklahoma Announces Performance Times

Rocklahoma logo_11

Rocklahoma has announced performance times for each day of the event, happening May 22, 23 and 24, 2015 at “Catch the Fever” Festival Grounds in Pryor, OK. Go here for more information.

Thursday, May 21

AXiS Stage presented by D&B Processing
6:00 PM: ANU
6:50 PM: Skytown
7:40 PM: Fight the Fade
8:30 PM: Framing the Red
9:20 PM: Dirty Crush
10:10 PM: Swampfox
11:00 PM: Well Hung Heart
11:50 PM: We The Ghost
12:40 AM: Severmind
1:30 AM: DRYVR

Friday, May 22 (Doors open at 3:00 PM.)

Bud Light Main Stage
3:45 PM: We Are Harlot
4:55 PM: Apocalyptica
6:05 PM: In This Moment
7:25 PM: Papa Roach
8:50 PM: Slayer
10:40 PM: Godsmack

Hard Rock Hotel Stage
3:15 PM: Like A Storm
4:20 PM: Upon A Burning Body
5:30 PM: Butcher Babies
6:50 PM: Young Guns
8:15 PM: Nonpoint
9:55 PM: Ministry
12:00 AM: Wayland

Jägermeister Stage powered by
Retrospect Records
3:30 PM: Mycah
4:35 PM: Ruff Justice
5:45 PM: Lola Black
7:05 PM: Ragdoll
8:30 PM: Lynam
10:10 PM: Dead Metal Society
12:00 AM: ASKA
12:35 AM: Warlock Texas
1:15 AM: Ivy Stone

AXiS Stage presented by D&B Processing

Noon Zero 2 Panic
12:50 PM: Kirra
1:40 PM: Sovereign Dame
2:30 PM: Even the Dogs
3:20 PM: Kingshifter
11:30 PM: Vilifi
12:20 AM: NICNOS
1:10 AM: DREK

Saturday, May 23 (Doors open at 3:00 PM.)

Bud Light Main Stage
3:30 PM: Candlebox
4:45 PM: The Pretty Reckless
6:05 PM: Anthrax
7:25 PM: Halestorm
8:50 PM: Volbeat
10:40 PM: Linkin Park

Hard Rock Hotel Stage
3:05 PM: Sons of Texas
4:10 PM: Crobot
5:30 PM: Starset
6:50 PM: Periphery
8:15 PM: In Flames
9:55 PM: Scott Weiland and The Wildabouts
12:15 AM: Krash Rover

Jägermeister Stage powered by
Retrospect Records
3:30 PM: Lamp Shade Betty
4:35 PM: Project Terror
5:45 PM: Black Tora
7:05 PM: Station
8:30 PM: Loveblast
10:10 PM: Firstryke
12:00 AM: Chaotic Resemblance
12:35 AM: Ratchet Dolls
1:15 AM: Mycah

AXiS Stage presented by D&B Processing
12:00 PM: The Jet Set
12:50 PM: Weston and the Outsiders
1:40 PM: The Heroine
2:30 PM: Arson City
3:20 PM: The Chimpz
11:30 PM: Lovebettie
12:20 AM: A Course of Action
1:10 AM: Screaming for Silence

Sunday, May 24 (Doors open at 3:00 PM.)

Bud Light Main Stage
3:50 PM: Aranda
5:00 PM: The Winery Dogs
6:15 PM: Of Mice & Men
7:30 PM: Queensrÿche
8:50 PM: Breaking Benjamin
10:40 PM: Tesla

Hard Rock Hotel Stage
3:20 PM: Dryvr
4:25 PM: Islander
5:40 PM: Otherwise
6:55 PM: Shaman’s Harvest
8:15 PM: Red Dragon Cartel
9:55 PM: Motionless In White
12:00 AM: Nasty Habit

Jägermeister Stage powered by
Retrospect Records
3:30 PM: Mach22
4:25 PM: Baby Jane
5:40 PM: London’s Dungeon
7:00 PM: Dellacoma
8:25 PM: Stop, Stop!
9:55 PM: Mystery
12:35 AM: Delta Rose
1:15 AM: Dellacoma

AXiS Stage presented by D&B Processing
12:00 PM: Empire Grey
12:50 PM: Stolen Rhodes
1:40 PM: The Dirtboxwailers
2:30 PM: Balkun Brothers
3:20 PM: Robert Jon and the Wreck
11:30 PM: Motortrain
12:00 AM: Diamond Lane
12:20 AM: Mine Enemies Fall

Rocklahoma on Facebook
Rocklahoma on Twitter
Rocklahoma on Instagram